Coral Crater Adventure Park: Zipline & Climbing Adventures Instant Confirmation

zip 2

Don't look down! These high-flying adventures are sure to thrill you, whether you choose the ziplines, adventure tower, climbing wall, king swing, or freefall.

  • zip 2
  • zip 1
  • climbing wall 3
  • adventure tower 2
  • adventure tower 3
  • freefall
  • climbing wall 1
Head to Kapolei for a day of adventure and thrills at Coral Crater Adventure Park. Fly through the air on their 6-zipline course, king swing, and 50-foot freefall, or challenge yourself on the adventure tower and climbing wall. If you're looking for excitement or adventure, Coral Crater has got you covered with multiple activities that allow you to see the park from the sky. No matter what you choose, you can be confident that you're in good hands with extensively trained guides and meticulously maintained gear and equipment. Coral Crater is the perfect place for a safe and exciting adventure!
▼ Read more
Price
Full Zipline Tour
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (participants, hours, vehicles, etc.)
You can book a maximum of 16.
Adult/Child (Age 6 & over)
USD 163.12
USD 163.12
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 6 & over)
USD 163.12
USD 163.12
GE Tax 4.712% included
  • zip 1
    Fly through Coral Crater on 6 ziplines
Be guided through Coral Crater Adventure Park's signature Zipline Tour, one of the most popular ziplines Oahu has to offer! This 2-hour tour leads you through 6 lines ranging from 300 to 900 feet in length.
Please Note: Participants must be between 60 lbs (28 kgs) and 275 lbs (125 kgs) to ride the ziplines. Children between 40 and 60 lbs (18-28 kg) may still participate by zipping tandem with a guide.
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 2.5 - 8.5 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    You can choose either Pick-up (additional fee) or Check-in (free).
    • Waikiki + USD 26.17 x per person
      Waikiki + USD 26.17 x per person
  • Inclusion: Instruction / Guide / Equipment
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up/Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off/Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 09:00 - 15:00 (Show details)
Starting time: 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 (Hide details)
  • 07:30-08:45 Pick-up & Check-in
  • 09:00 6-line Zip Adventure (2 hrs)
  • 11:00-12:30 Check-out & Drop-off
Add-ons:
King Swing per person + USD 20.93
freefall Get harnessed in to a giant swing that will launch you up to 50 ft high!
King Swing per person + USD 20.93
freefall Get harnessed in to a giant swing that will launch you up to 50 ft high!
Freefall per person + USD 20.93
adventure tower 3 Jump off the 50-ft tall adventure tower as an auto-belay device safely lowers you to the ground.
Freefall per person + USD 20.93
adventure tower 3 Jump off the 50-ft tall adventure tower as an auto-belay device safely lowers you to the ground.
Package detail / Schedule
Half Zipline Tour
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (participants, hours, vehicles, etc.)
You can book a maximum of 16.
Adult/Child (Age 6 & over)
USD 83.76
USD 83.76
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 6 & over)
USD 83.76
USD 83.76
GE Tax 4.712% included
  • zip 1
    Fly through Coral Crater on 6 ziplines
Get a taste of thrill with this 75-minute, 3-line zipping tour.
Please Note: Participants must be between 60 lbs (28 kgs) and 275 lbs (125 kgs) to ride the ziplines. Children between 40 and 60 lbs (18-28 kg) may still participate by zipping tandem with a guide.
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 1.5 - 8 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    You can choose either Pick-up (additional fee) or Check-in (free).
    • Waikiki + USD 26.17 x per person
      Waikiki + USD 26.17 x per person
  • Inclusion: Instruction / Guide / Equipment
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up/Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off/Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

  • 10:00-16:15 Pick-up & Check-in
  • 16:30 3-line Zip Adventure (75 mins)
  • 17:45-18:00 Check-out & Drop-off
Add-ons:
King Swing per person + USD 20.93
freefall Get harnessed in to a giant swing that will launch you up to 50 ft high!
King Swing per person + USD 20.93
freefall Get harnessed in to a giant swing that will launch you up to 50 ft high!
Freefall per person + USD 20.93
adventure tower 3 Jump off the 50-ft tall adventure tower as an auto-belay device safely lowers you to the ground.
Freefall per person + USD 20.93
adventure tower 3 Jump off the 50-ft tall adventure tower as an auto-belay device safely lowers you to the ground.
Replica M4 Laser Rifle per person + USD 15.70
arsenal Go commando with a replica M4 assault rifle with realistic weight and recoil! Paint targets and zap away as you fly through the 3-zipline course.
Replica M4 Laser Rifle per person + USD 15.70
arsenal Go commando with a replica M4 assault rifle with realistic weight and recoil! Paint targets and zap away as you fly through the 3-zipline course.
Package detail / Schedule
Adventure Tower Course
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (participants, hours, vehicles, etc.)
You can book a maximum of 16.
Adult/Child (Age 6 & over)
USD 62.82
USD 62.82
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 6 & over)
USD 62.82
USD 62.82
GE Tax 4.712% included
  • climbing wall 2
Challenge yourself with 18 different elements suspended in midair around the 50-foot tall adventure tower! All participants will be safely attached to the course, so even if you slip there's no risk of falling. This is the perfect opportunity for participants to face—and even conquer!—their fear of heights!
Please Note: Participants must be at least 4 ft 6 in (137 cm) tall to participate in the adventure tower.
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 2.5 - 9 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    You can choose either Pick-up (additional fee) or Check-in (free).
    • Waikiki + USD 26.17 x per person
      Waikiki + USD 26.17 x per person
  • Inclusion: Instruction / Guide / Equipment
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up/Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off/Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 09:30 - 16:00 (Show details)
Starting time: 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:00 (Hide details)
  • 07:30-09:15 Pick-up & Check-in
  • 09:30 Adventure Tower Course (2 hrs)
  • 11:30-12:30 Check-out & Drop-off
Add-ons:
King Swing per person + USD 20.93
freefall Get harnessed in to a giant swing that will launch you up to 50 ft high!
King Swing per person + USD 20.93
freefall Get harnessed in to a giant swing that will launch you up to 50 ft high!
Freefall + USD 20.93
adventure tower 3 Jump off the 50-ft tall adventure tower as an auto-belay device safely lowers you to the ground.
Freefall + USD 20.93
adventure tower 3 Jump off the 50-ft tall adventure tower as an auto-belay device safely lowers you to the ground.
Package detail / Schedule
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (participants, hours, vehicles, etc.)
You can book a maximum of 16.
Adult/Child (Age 6 & over)
USD 41.87
USD 41.87
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult/Child (Age 6 & over)
USD 41.87
USD 41.87
GE Tax 4.712% included
  • climbing wall 1
    Challenge yourself on the climbing wall
Challenge your strength and skill on the largest outdoor climbing wall in Hawaii! This adventure includes equipment and instruction, with guides who will teach you basic techniques for climbing and rappelling. Fun for beginners and experienced climbers alike!
  • Duration (incl. transportation): 1.5 - 7.5 hour(s)
  • Available: Daily
  • Pick-up:
    You can choose either Pick-up (additional fee) or Check-in (free).
    • Waikiki + USD 26.17 x per person
      Waikiki + USD 26.17 x per person
  • Inclusion: Instruction / Guide / Equipment
  • Schedule
  •  
  • Pick-up/Check-in
    Time & Location
  •  
  • Drop-off/Check-out
    Time & Location
  •  

Starting time: 12:00 15:30
Starting time: 12:00 15:30
  • 10:00-11:45 Pick-up & Check-in
  • 12:00 Climbing Tower (1 hr)
  • 13:00-14:00 Check-out & Drop-off
Add-ons:
King Swing per person + USD 20.93
freefall Get harnessed in to a giant swing that will launch you up to 50 ft high!
King Swing per person + USD 20.93
freefall Get harnessed in to a giant swing that will launch you up to 50 ft high!
Freefall per person + USD 20.93
adventure tower 3 Jump off the 50-ft tall adventure tower as an auto-belay device safely lowers you to the ground.
Freefall per person + USD 20.93
adventure tower 3 Jump off the 50-ft tall adventure tower as an auto-belay device safely lowers you to the ground.
Package detail / Schedule
Notes
Restriction(s)
  • All Packages
    • Children 6 years old and above can participate in this activity.
    • Guests must be below 275 lbs (125 kg) to participate in this activity.
    • Guests must be above 40 lbs (18 kg) to participate in this activity.
    • Guests must be below 300 lbs (136 kg) to participate in this activity.
    • Guests must be above 30 lbs (13 kg) to participate in this activity.
Required Items to Bring & Attire
  • All Packages
    • Gratuity/Tip
    • Closed toe shoes
    • Sunglasses
    • Camera
    • Sunscreen
Booking Requirements (# of participants, vehicles, hours, etc.)
  • All Packages
    • You can book a maximum of 16.
Activity provider
FAQ
Expand all
Can I bring snacks and drinks?
  • No. Outside food and beverages are not permitted, but snacks and drinks are sold within the park.
Is it ok to sit on the sides and watch some activities?
  • Absolutely. Guests are always welcome to take a break in Coral Crater's shaded picnic area if they don't want to participate. For the adventure tower activities, individuals who don't want to participate may wait in the tower.
What if it’s raining?
  • Activities at Coral Crater operate regardless of rain. However, cancellations may occur due to other dangerous weather conditions such as high wind. In the event of cancellation due to inclement weather, all guests will receive a full refund.
Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity
Payment/Cancellation policy
Payment type
Credit card payment
Cancellation Policy
  • Any cancellations made after 16:00 local time, 3 business days prior to the activity will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.
From USD 41.87
From USD 41.87

Taxes & fees included

1% Reward Points
Pick-up Available
Duration incl. transportation 1.5 - 9 hour(s)
Availability Daily
Share your experience with other travelers.

Added to Wish List

Oahu / Waikiki Categories

Click for the BBB Business Review of this Concierge Services in Honolulu HI