This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here

Waikiki Trolley Day Passes - Full Oahu Access on All 5 Lines Instant Confirmation

Waikiki Trolley 05

Tour and transportation all in one!

Sightseeing from Waikiki has never been easier! Book a day pass for hop-on, hop-off transportation to Diamond Head, Pearl Harbor & other top Oahu attractions.

  • Waikiki Trolley 05
  • Waikiki Trolley 03
  • Waikiki Trolley 04
  • Waikiki Trolley 01
  • Waikiki Trolley 02
Red Line - Historic Honolulu Tour
Explore Downtown Honolulu with stops at Iolani Palace, the King Kamehameha Statue and the Honolulu Museum of Art. Enjoy bustling Chinatown where exotic foods await around every turn.

Blue Line - Panoramic Coastline Tour
The best of East Coast Oahu sightseeing; Hanuma Bay Lookout, Halona Blowhole & More.

Pink Line - Waikiki Shopping Shuttle
Direct service from the heart of Waikiki to Ala Moana Shopping Center, the island's largest mall.

Purple Line - Pearl Harbor Sightseeing Tour
One of the most convenient ways to get to Pearl Harbor for access to the USS Arizona Memorial, USS Missouri & more.

Green Line - Diamond Head Sightseeing Tour
Transportation to Diamond Head State Monument for hiking up the crater. Don't miss KCC Farmers Market on Saturdays!
Line Schedules




1) T Galleria Hawaii
08:45 || 09:25 || 10:05 || 10:45 || 11:25 || 12:05 || 12:45 || 13:25 || 14:05 || 14:45 || 15:25 || 16:05
2) Moana Surfrider*
08:48 || 09:28 || 10:08 || 10:48 || 11:28 || 12:08 || 12:48 || 13:28 || 14:08 || 14:48 || 15:28 ||  --:-- 
3) Duke Kahanamoku Statue
08:50 || 09:30 || 10:10 || 10:50 || 11:30 || 12:10 || 12:50 || 13:30 || 14:10 || 14:50 || 15:30 || 16:10
4) Aston Waikiki Beach Hotel
08:53 || 09:33 || 10:13 || 10:53 || 11:33 || 12:13 || 12:53 || 13:33 || 14:13 || 14:53 || 15:33 || 16:13
5) Honolulu Museum of Art
09:12 || 9:52 || 10:32 || 11:12 || 11:52 || 12:32 || 13:12 || 13:52 || 14:32 || 15:12 || 15:52 || 16:32
6) State Capitol / Iolani Palace
09:17 || 9:57 || 10:37 || 11:17 || 11:57 || 12:37 || 13:17 || 13:57 || 14:37 || 15:17 || 15:57 || 16:37
7) Queen Emma Summer Palace
09:25 || 10:05 || 10:45 || 11:25 || 12:05 || 12:45 || 13:25 || 14:05 || 14:45 || 15:25 || 16:05 ||  --:-- 
8) Pali Lookout
9:31 || 10:11 || 10:51 || 11:31 || 12:11 || 12:51 || 13:31 || 14:11 || 14:51 || 15:31 || 16:11 || 16:51 ||
10-minute photo stop only.
9) Royal Mausoleum
9:51 || 10:31 || 11:11 || 11:51 || 12:31 || 13:11 | 13:51 || 14:31 || 15:11 | 15:51 || 16:31 || 17:11 ||
10) Bishop Museum
10:01 || 10:41 || 11:21 || 12:01 || 12:41 || 13:21 || 14:01 || 14:41 || 15:21 || 16:01 ||  --:-- 
11) Chinatown (Nuuanu & Pauahi St.)
10:11 || 10:51 || 11:31 || 12:11 || 12:51 || 13:31 || 14:11 || 14:51 || 15:31 || 16:11 ||  --:-- 
12) Downtown (King & Bethel St.)
10:13 || 10:53 || 11:33 || 12:31 || 12:53 || 13:33 || 14:13 || 14:53 || 15:33 || 16:13 ||  --:-- 
13) King Kamehameha Statue
10:18 || 10:58 || 11:38 || 12:18 || 12:58 || 13:38 || 14:18 || 14:58 || 15:38 || 16:18 ||  --:-- 
14) SALT at our Kakaako
10:23 || 11:03 || 11:43 || 12:23 || 13:03 || 13:43 || 14:23 || 15:03 || 15:43 || 16:23 || 17:03 || 17:43 ||
15)Ward Center
10:27 || 11:07 || 11:47 || 12:27 || 13:07 || 13:47 || 14:27 || 15:07 || 15:47 || 16:27 || 17:07 || 17:47 ||
16) Ala Moana Center (Ocean Side)
10:32 || 11:12 || 11:52 || 12:32 || 13:12 || 13:52 || 14:32 || 15:12 || 15:52 || 16:32 ||17:12 || 17:52 ||
17) Ilikai Hotel**
10:37 || 11:17 || 11:57 || 12:37 || 13:17 || 13:57 || 14:37 || 15:17 || 15:57 || 16:37 || 17:17 || 17:57 ||
18) T Galleria Hawaii
10:45 || 11:25 || 12:05 || 12:45 || 13:25 || 14:05 || 14:45 || 15:25 || 16:05 || 16:45 || 17:25 || 18:05 ||
*No service after 15:28. During this time, please use to Stop 3 at the Duke Kahanamoku Statue.
**Stop 16 does not have a Waikiki Trolley sign. Please wait in front of the hotel.


1) T Galleria Hawaii
08:42 || 11:00 || 13:30
2) Duke Kahanamoku Statue
08:45 || 11:06 || 13:36
3) Hanauma Bay Lookout
5-minute photo stop only. No disembarkation. Closed on Tuesday.
4) Halona Blow Hole
5-minute photo stop only. No disembarkation.
5) Sandy Beach
Drive-by only. No disembarkation.
6) Sea Life Park
10:00 || 12:21 || 14:51
7) Koko Marina Center
10:20 || 12:41 || 15:11
8) Hawaii Kai Lookout
10:40 || 13:05 || 15:35
5-minute photo stop only. No disembarkation.


1) T Galleria Hawaii
08:50 || -EXP- || -EXP- || 09:00 || Every 10 Mins || 21:30 (19:30 Sun & Holidays)
2) Moana Surfrider*
-EXP- || -EXP- || -EXP- || 09:03 || Every 10 Mins || 21:33 (19:33 Sun & Holidays)
3) Duke Kahanamoku Statue
-EXP- || 08:55 || -EXP- || 09:06 || Every 10 Mins || 21:36 (19:36 Sun & Holidays)
4) Aston Waikiki Beach Hotel
-EXP- || -EXP- || -EXP- || 09:08 || Every 10 Mins || 21:38 (19:38 Sun & Holidays)
5) Hilton Waikiki Beach Hotel
-EXP- || -EXP- || -EXP- || 09:11 || Every 10 Mins || 21:41 (19:41 Sun & Holidays)
6) International Market Place
-EXP- || -EXP- || 09:06 || 09:16 || Every 10 Mins || 21:46 (19:46 Sun & Holidays)
7) Courtyard by Marriott
-EXP- || -EXP- || 09:08 || 09:18 || Every 10 Mins || 21:48 (19:48 Sun & Holidays)
8) Waikiki Gateway Hotel
-EXP- || -EXP- || 09:11 || 09:21 || Every 10 Mins || 21:51 (19:51 Sun & Holidays)
9) Saratoga Road (Post Office)
-EXP- || -EXP- || 09:13 || 09:23 || Every 10 Mins || 21:53 (19:53 Sun & Holidays)
10) Hilton Hawaiian Village (Kalia Road)
-EXP- || -EXP- || 09:16 || 09:26 || Every 10 Mins || 21:56 (19:56 Sun & Holidays)
11) Aqua Palms Waikiki**
-EXP- || -EXP- || 09:19 || 09:29 || Every 10 Mins || 21:59 (19:59 Sun & Holidays)
12) Ala Moana Center (Mountain Side)
09:10 || 09:15 || 09:25 || 09:35 || Every 10 Mins || 21:55 (20:05 Sun & Holidays)
13) Ala Moana Center (Ocean Side)
09:14 || 09:19 || 09:29 || 09:39 || Every 10 Mins || 21:59 (20:09 Sun & Holidays)
14) Ilikai Hotel**
-EXP- || 09:26 || 09:36 || 09:46 || Every 10 Mins || 22:06 (20:16 Sun & Holidays)
15) Saratoga Road (Trump Hotel)
-EXP- || 09:29 || 09:39 || 09:49 || Every 10 Mins || 22:09 (20:19 Sun & Holidays)
16) Eggs 'n Things
-EXP- || 09:30 || 09:40 || 09:50 || Every 10 Mins || 22:10 (20:20 Sun & Holidays)
-EXP- means no stop because the route is express to Ala Moana Center.
*No service between 15:33 and 17:33. During this time, please use Stop 3 at the Duke Kahanomoku Statue.
**Stops 11 and 16 do not have a Waikiki Trolley signs. Please wait in front of the hotel.


1) T Galleria Hawaii
06:00 || 07:20 || 08:30 || 09:40 || 10:50 || 12:00 || 13:10 || 14:20
2) Duke Kahanamoku Statue
06:04 || 07:24 || 08:34 || 09:44 || 10:54 || 12:04 || 13:14 || 14:24
3) Aston WaikikI Beach Hotel
06:07 || 07:27 || 08:37 || 09:47 || 10:57 || 12:07 || 13:17 || 14:27
4) Aqua Palms Waikiki
06:15 || 07:35 || 08:45 || 09:55 || 11:05 || 12:15 || 13:25 || 14:35
5) Ala Moana Center (ocean side)
6:20 || 7:40 || 8:50 || 10:00 || 11:10 || 12:20 || 13:30 || 14:40 6) Aloha Stadium
06:59 || 08:19 || 09:29 || 10:39 || 11:49 || 12:59 || 14:09 || 15:19
7) Pearl Harbor
07:05 || 08:25 || 09:35 || 10:45 || 11:55 || 13:05 || 14:15 || 15:25
8) Pier 38 Fishing Village
10:00 || 11:10 || 12:20 || 13:30 || 14:40 || 15:50
9) Downtown (King & Bethel St.)
10:07 || 11:17 || 12:27 || 13:37 || 14:47 || 15:57
10) Aloha Tower
 --:--  ||  --:--  || 10:14 || 11:24 || 12:34 || 13:44 || 14:54 || 16:04
11) Ward Centre
 --:--  ||  --:--  || 10:22 || 11:32 || 12:42 || 13:52 || 15:02 || 16:12
12) Ilikai Hotel*
07:45 || 09:05 || 10:30 || 11:40 || 12:50 || 14:00 || 15:10 || 16:20
*Stop 12 does not have a Waikiki Trolley sign. Please wait in front of the hotel.


1) T Galleria Hawaii
07:35 || 08:10 || 08:30 || 09:05 || 09:40 || 10:15 || 10:50 || 11:25 || 12:00 || 12:35 || 13:10 || 13:45 || 14:20 || 14:55 || 15:30
2) Moana Surfrider
07:39 || 08:14 || 08:34 || 09:09 || 09:44 || 10:19 || 10:54 || 11:29 || 12:04 || 12:39 || 13:14 || 13:49 || 14:24 || 14:49 ||  --:-- 
3) Duke Kahanamoku Statue
07:42 || 08:17 || 08:37 || 09:12 || 09:47 || 10:22 || 10:57 || 11:32 || 12:07 || 12:42 || 13:17 || 13:52 || 14:27 || 15:02 || 15:37
4) Honolulu Zoo / Kapiolani Park
 --:--  ||  --:--  || 08:40 || 09:15 || 09:50 || 10:25 || 11:00 || 11:35 || 12:10 || 12:45 || 13:20 || 13:55 || 14:30 || 15:05 || 15:40
5) Waikiki Aquarium
 --:--  ||  --:--  || 08:43 || 09:18 || 09:53 || 10:28 || 11:03 || 11:38 || 12:13 || 12:48 || 13:23 || 13:58 || 14:33 || 15:08 || 15:43
6) Diamond Head Surf Lookout
 --:--  ||  --:--  || 08:48 || 09:23 || 09:58 || 10:33 || 11:08 || 11:43 || 12:18 || 12:53 || 13:28 || 14:03 || 14:38 || 15:13 || 15:48
7) Diamond Head Crater
07:55 || 08:30 || 08:58 || 09:33 || 10:08 || 10:43 || 11:18 || 11:53 || 12:28 || 13:03 || 13:38 || 14:13 || 14:48 || 15:23 || 16:00
8) Diamond Head Crater Lookout
08:00 || 08:35 || 09:03 || 09:38|| 10:13 || 10:48 || 11:23 || 11:58 || 12:33 || 13:08 || 13:43 || 14:18 || 14:53 || 15:28 || 16:03
9) Kahala Mall
 --:--  ||  --:--  || 09:13 || 09:48 || 10:23 || 10:58 || 11:33 || 12:08 || 12:43 || 13:18 || 13:53 || 14:28 || 15:03 || 15:38 || 16:15
10) KCC Farmers’ Market
08:02 || 08:37 || 09:23 || 09:58 || 10:33 || 11:08 || 11:43 ||  --:--  ||  --:--  ||  --:--  ||  --:--  ||  --:--  ||  --:--  ||  --:--  ||  --:-- 
11) Monsarrat Avenue
 --:--  ||  --:--  || 09:25 || 10:00 || 10:35 || 11:10 || 11:45 || 12:20 || 12:55 || 13:30 || 14:05 || 14:40 || 15:15 || 15:50 || 16:25
12) Waikiki Gateway Hotel
 --:--  ||  --:--  || 09:35 || 10:10 || 10:45 || 11:20 || 11:55 || 12:30 || 13:05 || 13:40 || 14:15 || 14:50 || 15:25 || 16:00 || 16:35
▼ Read more
Price
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (participants, hours, vehicles, etc.)
Adult (Age 12 & over)
USD 45.00
USD 45.00
Child (Age 3-11)
USD 25.00
USD 25.00
Infant (Age 0-2)
free
free
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult (Age 12 & over)
USD 45.00
USD 45.00
Child (Age 3-11)
USD 25.00
USD 25.00
Infant (Age 0-2)
free
free
GE Tax 4.712% included
  • Available: Daily
  • Location, direction and description: for all packages
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Hop-on Hop-off Ticket
Package detail / Schedule
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (participants, hours, vehicles, etc.)
Adult (Age 12 & over)
USD 65.00
USD 65.00
Child (Age 3-11)
USD 40.00
USD 40.00
Infant (Age 0-2)
free
free
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult (Age 12 & over)
USD 65.00
USD 65.00
Child (Age 3-11)
USD 40.00
USD 40.00
Infant (Age 0-2)
free
free
GE Tax 4.712% included
  • Available: Daily
  • Location, direction and description: for all packages
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Hop-on Hop-off Ticket
Package detail / Schedule
1 Select a date
2 Select the amount (participants, hours, vehicles, etc.)
Adult (Age 12 & over)
USD 70.00
USD 70.00
Child (Age 3-11)
USD 45.00
USD 45.00
Infant (Age 0-2)
free
free
Instant ConfirmationUSD 0.00USD 0.00
USD 0.00
USD 0.00
Total:
*The price is subject to change depending on the start time or add-on(s) you choose.
Adult (Age 12 & over)
USD 70.00
USD 70.00
Child (Age 3-11)
USD 45.00
USD 45.00
Infant (Age 0-2)
free
free
GE Tax 4.712% included
  • Available: Daily
  • Location, direction and description: for all packages
  • Pick-up: Not available
  • Inclusion: Hop-on Hop-off Ticket
Package detail / Schedule
Location, direction and description
Itinerary

Bring your VELTRA voucher to the ticket pick-up location to receive your tickets.

Ticket Pick-up Location
T Galleria by DFS
Waikiki Trolley Ticket Booth
Hours
Mon - Sat: 8:00 - 21:00
Sun: 8:00 - 20:00
Notes
Requirement(s) - Others
  • All Packages
    • Before use, present your VELTRA voucher at the ticket pick-up location to receive your tickets.

      Ticket Pick-up Location:
      T Galleria by DFS
      Waikiki Trolley Ticket Booth
      Hours:
      Mon - Sat: 8:00 - 21:00
      Sun: 8:00 - 20:00
Additional Note(s)
  • All Packages
    • The activity schedule is subject to change or cancellation due to weather or traffic conditions.
Activity provider
FAQ
Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity
Payment/Cancellation policy
Payment type
Credit card payment
Cancellation Policy
  • Any cancellations made after 16:00 local time, 1 business days prior to the activity will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.
From USD 45.00
From USD 45.00

Taxes & fees included

1% Reward Points
Pick-up Not available
Availability Daily
Share your experience with other travelers.

Added to Wish List

Oahu Categories