Maui to Oahu - Pearl Harbor Tour via Hawaiian Airlines

DSC_2619

Journey from Maui to Oahu and spend the day visiting historical sites at Pearl Harbor while paying tribute to the veterans who fought in WWII!

  • DSC_2619
  • DSC_2587
  • Missouri_Guns
  • DSC_2693
  • DSC_2817
  • Arizona_Mem
  • Pearl_Harbor5
Your whirlwind day begins as you depart from Maui and arrive in Oahu. While at Pearl Harbor, you will have the opportunity to visit the Arizona Memorial, the USS Missouri, and depending on which package you select, the USS Bowfin and the Pacific Aviation Museum too! Step back into history and learn all about the beginning of World War II and even stand where the war came to an end. A one-day fly away is the perfect way to experience the island of Oahu and the unforgettable military history of the "a date which will live in infamy."

Pearl Harbor Tours Comparison Table

Now you can easily compare all of the Pearl Harbor Tours offered here at HawaiiActivities.com! Click the image on the left to compare.

▼ Read more
Price
Arizona, Missouri & Honolulu City
Adult/Child (Age 12 & over)
USD 419.37
USD 419.37
Child (Age 3-11)
USD 365.44
USD 365.44
GE Tax 4.166%, Pearl Harbor Convenience Fee Included
  • PH_Missouri_Tall
    An aerial view of the Battleship Missouri!
Tour Highlights Include:
  • Arizona Memorial
  • USS Missouri
  • Honolulu City Tour
    • Duration incl. transportation: 17 hour(s)
    • Available: Weekday
    • Transportation:
      You can choose either Pick-up (additional fee) or Check-in (free).
      • Round-trip Transportation (Age 3 & over) + USD 41.88 x per person
        Round-trip Transportation (Age 3 & over) + USD 41.88 x per person
    • Inclusion: Airfare / Guide / Arizona Memorial Admission / USS Battleship Missouri Admission / Honolulu City Tour
    • Schedule
    •  
    • Pick-up/Check-in
      Time & Location
    •  
    • Drop-off/Check-out
      Time & Location
    •  

    • 04:30-07:00 Pick-up from Hotels & Check-in at Kahului Airport
    • 08:15 Maui to Oahu Flight via Hawaiian Airlines (45 mins)
    • 09:00 Arrival at Honolulu Airport
    • 09:30 USS Arizona Memorial and Visitor's Center (1.5 ~ 2 hrs)
    • 12:00 USS Battleship Missouri (1.5 hrs)
    • 14:00 Downtown Honolulu Tour (1.5 hrs)
    • 15:30 Free Time in Waikiki (2 hrs)
    • 18:30 Check-in at Honolulu Airport
    • 19:45 Oahu to Maui Flight via Hawaiian Airlines (45 mins)
    • 20:15-21:30 Return to Kahului Airport & Drop-off
    Add-ons:
    Toddler (2 years old) + USD 320.42
    Toddler (2 years old) + USD 320.42
    Toddlers will not be charged for transportation.
    Infant (0 - 1 year old) free
    Infant (0 - 1 year old) free
    Infants under two years of age may be held in an adult's lap at no charge.
    Package detail / Schedule
    Arizona, Missouri, Bowfin & Pacific Aviation Museum
    Adult (Age 12 & over)
    USD 437.17
    USD 437.17
    Child (Age 3-11)
    USD 375.39
    USD 375.39
    GE Tax 4.166%, Pearl Harbor Convenience Fee Included
    • DSC_2693
      Come aboard the exceptional USS Bowfin!
    Tour Highlights Include:
  • Arizona Memorial
  • USS Missouri
  • USS Bowfin Submarine
  • Pacific Aviation Museum
    • Duration incl. transportation: 15.5 hour(s)
    • Available: Weekday
    • Transportation:
      You can choose either Pick-up (additional fee) or Check-in (free).
      • Round-trip Transportation (Age 3 & over) + USD 41.88 x per person
        Round-trip Transportation (Age 3 & over) + USD 41.88 x per person
    • Inclusion: Airfare / Guide / Arizona Memorial Admission / USS Battleship Missouri Admission / USS Bowfin Admission / Pacific Aviation Museum Admission
    • Schedule
    •  
    • Pick-up/Check-in
      Time & Location
    •  
    • Drop-off/Check-out
      Time & Location
    •  

    • 04:00-06:00 Pick-up from Hotels & Check-in at Kahului Airport
    • 07:30 Maui to Oahu Flight via Hawaiian Airlines (45 mins)
    • 08:15 Arrival at Honolulu Airport
    • 09:00 USS Arizona Memorial and Visitor's Center (2 hrs)
    • 11:00 USS Bowfin (1 hr)
    • 12:00 USS Battleship Missouri (2 hrs)
    • 14:00 Pacific Aviation Museum (1.5 hrs)
    • 15:30 Check-in at Honolulu Airport
    • 17:00 Maui to Oahu Flight via Hawaiian Airlines (45 mins)
    • 17:45-19:15 Return to Kahului Airport & Drop-off
    Add-ons:
    Toddler (2 years old) + USD 320.42
    Toddler (2 years old) + USD 320.42
    Toddlers will not be charged for transportation.
    Infant (0 - 1 year old) free
    Infant (0 - 1 year old) free
    Infants under two years of age may be held in an adult's lap at no charge.
    Package detail / Schedule
    Notes
    Restriction(s)
    • The WWII Valor of the Pacific has implemented a "No Bags Allowed" Policy. No purses, handbags, fanny packs, backpacks, camera bags, luggage, diaper bags and other items that offer concealment are not allowed in the Visitor Center or the Memorial. Strollers with pockets and compartments must be empty before being allowed in. Personal cameras area allowed.
    • Wheel Chair Accessibility: A transfer vehicle equipped with a lift is available with prior booking and notification of at least one week. Please indicate during booking to secure arrangements. All island stops and facilities visited at the Arizona Memorial are accessible.
    • You may not fly within twenty-four (24) hours of scuba diving due to the high risk of decompression sickness.
    Required Items to Bring & Attire
    • A valid government-issued photo ID
    Requirement(s) - Others
    • For all island flights or day trips, the name should appear as it is on picture ID (license or passport). The airlines will deny boarding if the passenger's legal name, as shown on their valid government-issued ID does not match the name on their E-Ticket. If a passenger is denied boarding, there will be no refunds.
    • All passengers 18 years old and above must present government-issued photo ID (Passport for non-US nationals ) for airline check-in.
    • Children two years old and above are required to have their own airfare and seat on the tour. Children under two may sit on a parent's lap on the flight and the tour with no seat allocated at no charge.
    • Participants are required to sign a liability waiver.
    Additional Note(s)
    • Tickets will be reserved in advance for the USS Arizona Memorial program. This program includes a 23-minute documentary film about the attack on Pearl Harbor and the boat trip to the USS Arizona Memorial.
    • The WWII Valor in the Pacific National Monument is closed on Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day (December 25) and New Year's Day (January 1).
    • The activity schedule is subject to change.
    • Air mileage will not be added upon completion of this tour.
    • No large bags/luggage allowed.
    • Meals are not included in the price.
    • Drinks and meals are available for purchase
    FAQ
    Expand all
    What am I allowed to bring with me?
    • Visitors may bring small items like cameras, cell phones, and wallets. Since no bags are allowed, you are encouraged to pack lightly.
    Why can't I bring a bag or purse?
    • Strict security measures at Pearl Harbor prohibit purses, handbags, backpacks, diaper bags and/or other items that offer concealment. Guests can rent a locker at the Visitor's Center or bags are allowed to be left on the bus at your own risk.
    Will there be a lot of walking on this tour?
    • Once at Pearl Harbor, you will be doing a moderate amount of walking on the USS Battleship Missouri Tour.
    Why is this tour non-refundable?
    • All inter-island tours provided by Polynesian Adventures Tours are non-refundable due to airline cancellation policies.
    How far in advance should I book this activity?
    • We recommend booking at least 1-2 weeks in advance. If you have very specific schedule requirements and are not flexible, please book sooner. Last minute availability is often possible, but limited.
    Are we allowed to earn frequent flyer miles for our inter-island flight?
    • Yes. Please indicate during booking that you are a frequent flyer member and a representative will assist you during check-in for your flight at the airport.
    Please click HERE to send an inquiry about this activity
    Payment/Cancellation policy
    Payment type
    Credit card payment
    Cancellation Policy
    • Any cancellations made after the booking confirmation date will be subject to a charge of 100% of the total amount.
    Change policy
    • No name or date changes will be honored once booking is confirmed. Name or date changes after booking has been made will be assessed a change fee of up to $200 per person.
    Starting at USD 419.37
    Starting at USD 419.37

    Taxes & fees included

    1% Reward Points
    (4.58/5.00) 4.58 / 5
    (38 reviews)
    Transportation Available
    Duration incl. transportation 15.5 - 17 hours
    Availability Weekday

    LATEST 5-STAR REVIEWS

    by: Jordan from ohio
    Absolutely amazing.. Got u on the airplane and off straight to a bus and then to Pearl Harbor.. Our tour guide was amazing " Keao" he was so nice and informative.. Gonna name our first son after him!!...more
    We took the Pearl Harbor tour during our recent stay in Maui. The sign up process was easy and all the employees were extremely helpful. Our tour guide, "Auntie Em or Emily" was fantastic. She told us...more
    by: mar
    Excelente el tour, muy buena atencion y el guia perfecto, el unico problema es que no hablamos ingles, solo español y no entendimos de las explicaciones, pero nos encanto el viaje completo, muy...more
    Added to Wish List